National Coaching and International Tour Referee Appointments

National Coaching Appointments

  • National Women’s Head Coach – Sakis Kechagias
    • Assistant Coach – Predrag Mihailovic
  • National Men’s Head Coach – Elvis Fatovic
    • Assistant Coaches – Paul Oberman and Dean Kontic
  • National Women’s Junior & B97 Coach – Eddie Denis
    • Assistant Coach – Georgina Kovacs
  • B97 Men’s Coach – Andrei Kovalenko
    • Assistant Coach – Vedran Cirkovic
  • Women’s World University Games Coach – Rebecca Rippon
    • Assistant Coach – Mel Rippon
  • Men’s World University Games Coach – Tim Hamill
    • Assistant Coach – TBC
  • B00 Women’s Coach – Dusan Damjanovic
    • Assistant Coach – Taryn Woods
  • B00 Men’s Coach – Andrew Yanitsas
    • Assistant Coach – Andras Jo-Kovacs
  • B02 Men’s Coach – Dmitry Gorshkov
    • Assistant Coach – Ryan McDermott

 

International Tour Referee Appointments

  • Men’s World League Intercontinental Tournament, 25-30 April @ Gold Coast, Australia – Daniel Flahive
  • Women’s World League Intercontinental Tournament, 2-7 May @ Sacramento, USA – Andrew Carney
  • Women’s World League Super Final, 6-11 June @ Shanghai, China – Nicola Johnson
  • Men’s World League Super Final, 20-25 June @ Moscow, Russia – Nick Hodgers
  • FINA World Championships, 14-30 July @ Budapest, Hungary – Daniel Flahive
  • Men’s FINA 20 & Under World Championships, 5-13 August @ Belgrade, Serbia – Daniel Bartels
  • Women’s FINA 20 & Under World Championships, 3-10 September @ Volos, Greece – Nicola Johnson
  • Men’s World University Games, 19-30 August @ Taiwan, Chinese Taipai – Adam Richardson
  • Women’s World University Games, 19-30 August @ Taiwan, Chinese Taipai – Andrew Carney
  • Women’s B00 European Tour, 22July – 13 August – Mark Ridgewell
  • Men’s B00 European Tour, 18 August – 5 September – Nick Hodgers
  • Men’s B02 European Tour, 6–21August – Mark Ridgewell
  • FINA World Masters Games, 7-20 August @ Budapest, Hungary – Daniel Flahive and Gabor Boros-Djevi